Whistler Grand Whistler Grand Floor Plan Whistler Grand Location Whistler Grand Showflat

Privacy Policy

 

Your personal data is important to whistler-grandcondo.sg.

The purpose of this document (“Privacy Policy”) is to inform you of how whistler-grandcondo.sg manages personal data which is subject to the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (No. 26 of 2012) (“the PDPA”) and other applicable data protection laws, where applicable. Please take a moment to read this Personal Data Policy so that you know and understand the purposes for which we collect, use and disclose your personal data.

By interacting with us, accessing our websites, submitting information to us (whether through our websites or otherwise), you consent to whistler-grandcondo.sg, as well as our respective agents collecting, using, disclosing and sharing amongst ourselves your Personal Data.

Examples of such Personal Data you may provide to us include (depending on the nature of your interaction with us) your name, NRIC, passport or other identification number, gender, nationality, contact numbers, residential and/or mailing addresses, email address and any other information relating to yourself and any individuals, which you have provided us in any forms you may have submitted to us, or via other forms of interaction with you.

 

whistler-grandcondo.sg collects, uses and discloses your Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • to provide you with the products or services that have been requested;
  • to communicate with you and respond to your queries, requests and
    complaints;
  • to provide ongoing information about our products and services which may be
    relevant to you;

All data collected will be strictly confidential. Under no circumstances the data will be sold or transfer to a third party for any purpose.

Contact our Sales Team today

For an exclusive visit to our showflat and latest pricing, kindly click the button below and our dedicated sales team will get in touch with you!
error: Content is protected !!
× Developer Sales Enquiries